TV Schedule

Public
Education
Government
Wednesday • August 15th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411-Desiree Bassett
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
6:00 amFit For Duty - Easy Pilates on the Mat
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #11
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 23
7:30 amChristine's Korner - Casey Morley - Author, Crawling Out
8:00 amPrograma Libres En Cristo "Evangelista Wilfredo Plaza"
9:00 amThe Sacred Journey "Rhythm and Melody with JoPa Part 3"
9:30 amThe Medium - Episode 10
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amPolka Joe Presents - Lenny Gomulka and Chicago Push
12:00 pmAt the Dance With Tom & Deb
1:00 pmNew Life International Ministries "Let This Mind Be In You"
2:00 pmHealer In the House - Summer 6
2:30 pmHouse of Virtuous Women - Faith Comes By His Words
3:00 pmTraveling Real Time - Plane Through Swiss Alps pt. 1
4:00 pmThe LINK - The Storytellers Cottage
4:30 pmThe Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Spring 2018 2
5:30 pmNick's Supper Club - Orange Mango Salad and Chicken Enchiladas
6:00 pmCentral Authors - January 2016
6:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
7:00 pmVeterans Corner - American Legion Aux Unit 209 Forestville Village
7:30 pmBehind The Show - Joyce St Germaine
8:00 pmWhat's Your Story? - Freedom Fighter
8:30 pmPorch Time With Bill Benson - Jason Gerrish
9:00 pmStudio 411 - Ed Hearn
10:00 pmHouse of Virtuous Women "Higher Ground Christian Church"
10:30 pmThe Pete Mezzetti Show - Episode 24
11:00 pmBattleground: Battleground: Grey Geese
11:30 pmThis Is America and the World - Panama pt 2
Thursday • August 16th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - Donna Loren
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 1
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 8
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 7
6:00 amFit For Duty - Full Body Calisthenics
6:30 amTai Chi #13
7:00 amJourney into Fitness - Episode 20
7:30 amNew Life International Ministries "Let This Mind Be In You"
8:30 amMovies! Queen of the Amazon
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amThe Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Spring 2018 4
12:00 pmThe Real Estate Show "New Beginnings"
12:30 pmBehind The Show - Joyce St Germaine
1:00 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
1:30 pmCT Valley Views - Long Term Care
2:00 pmTrue Vine Victory Hour "The Message"
3:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #234
3:30 pmReal Possibilities with AARP - Showing Up Locally
4:00 pmThe Nonprofit World - Holiday Retirement Concert
5:00 pmKnow Thyself - Secret Book Of James Part 02
6:00 pmThe Sea of Glass - The Test for an Unfaithful Wife, Numbers Ch.5
7:00 pmHouse of Virtuous Women "Higher Ground Christian Church"
7:30 pmThe Pete Mezzetti Show - Episode 21
8:00 pmTraveling Real Time Bergen to Oslo, Norway pt. 3
9:00 pmJourneys with Jeff - The Village
9:30 pmThe Teles Scope View - Episode 5
10:00 pmShoreline Music Monthly - Episode 10
10:30 pmThe Struggle Network - Solidarity with Syria After 7 Bitter Years
11:00 pmExpedition New England:ene water guardians
11:30 pmCentral Arts - Jazz Forum pt. 1
Friday • August 17th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - Carl Labate
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
6:00 amFit For Duty-Step Aerobics
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #12
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 2
7:30 amHouse of Virtuous Women - Faith Comes By His Words
8:00 amWhite House Chronicle - The New Reality of Old Age: Working Past 65
8:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
9:00 amThe LINK - Captain Leo Lloyd Salvation Army
9:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 04
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amHealth Matters - Resilience Grows Here
11:30 amNick's Supper Club - Tacos
11:45 amNick's Supper Club - Pasta Carbonara
12:00 pmHouse of Virtuous Women "Higher Ground Christian Church"
12:30 pmThe Pete Mezzetti Show - Episode 17
1:00 pmPainting Journeys: Start Er Up
2:00 pmThe Crack Of Dawn - The Sea With Rocks
2:30 pmArt with George - Plainville Library pt. 5
3:00 pmCentral Arts - Evening of Jazz pt. 3
3:30 pmPeace Missionary Ministries "Through the Spirit"
4:30 pmPrograma Libres En Cristo "Episode 4"
5:30 pmLa Hora de Fe - Summer 2018 1
6:00 pmSomos Latinos VIP - Fall 5
7:00 pmAll Sports with Joe and George - Episode 16
8:00 pmRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
8:30 pmRacing Action Today - Adventures in History pt. 1
9:00 pmKnow Thyself - Round Drake of The Cross - Valentinians Gospel
10:00 pmThe Medium - Episode 10
10:30 pmThe Sacred Journey"Rhythm and Melody with JoPa Part 4"
11:00 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
11:30 pmThe Teles Scope View - Episode 5
Saturday • August 18th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
6:00 amFit For Duty-TRX Suspension Strap Strength Training
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #3
7:00 amGospel Lee - Fallen Angels
7:30 amA Chat With Glendora - Spring 18 pt 1
8:00 amAll Aboard!: Henry Ford Railroad
8:30 amTrain Time - Episode 5
9:00 amAll Sports with Joe and George - Episode 16
10:00 amThe Traveling Epicurean - Baklava
10:30 amThe Nonprofit World "Aim for a Better Tomorrow"
11:30 amStudio 411 - Ed Hearn
12:30 pmRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
1:00 pmRacing Action Today - Adventures in History pt. 1
1:30 pmRecon- Two Fields One Team
2:00 pmVeterans Corner - Berlin Veterans Commission
2:30 pmBattleground:The Stars & Stripes
3:00 pmExpedition New England:ene water guardians
3:30 pmChristine's Korner - Rod Norwood - Flight Attendant
4:00 pmThe Cathy Gibson Show - Dominic's Bath
4:30 pmFarmington Valley Symphony Orchestra - Factory - City - Country
6:00 pmPolka Joe Presents - John Stevens and Doubleshot 2
7:00 pmOld Tyme Fiddlers-2015 Norton Park Pt.1
7:30 pmAt the Dance With Tom & Deb - Polka Country Musicians
8:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
9:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #234
9:31 pmRoad to Bali
11:01 pmPorch Time With Bill Benson - Jason Gerrish
11:30 pmBehind The Show - Joyce St Germaine
Sunday • August 19th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 1
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 8
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 7
6:00 amFit For Duty-Xtreme
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #3
1:30 pmLion Around Connecticut - #235
Monday • August 20th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
6:00 amFit For Duty - Xtreme
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #4
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 3
7:30 amLion Around Connecticut - #235
8:00 amRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
10:00 amNASA-TV
4:30 pmThis Is America and the World - The Vatican
Tuesday • August 21st, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411-Marty Appel
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
6:00 amFit For Duty - Xtreme
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #2
7:00 amJourney into Fitness - Episode 19
8:30 amMovies! Follow Your Heart
10:00 amNASA-TV
12:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
1:00 pmPorch Time With Bill Benson - Jason Gerrish
2:00 pmPainting Journeys: Coming Home
3:00 pmArt with George - Plainville Library pt. 6
6:30 pmExpedition New England:Backyard garden
10:30 pmRecon- The Big Muddy
11:30 pmRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
Wednesday • August 22nd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411-Bernie Carbo
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 1
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 8
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 7
6:00 amFit For Duty - Xtreme
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #1
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 4
10:00 amNASA-TV
2:00 pmHealer In the House - Summer 6
3:00 pmTraveling Real Time - Plane Through Swiss Alps pt. 2
11:00 pmBattleground: Kitty Hawk to Aerospace
11:30 pmThis Is America and the World - The Vatican
Thursday • August 23rd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411-Dr. Marcella MacDonald
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
6:00 amFit For Duty - Xtreme
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #5
7:00 amJourney into Fitness - Episode 11
8:30 amMovies! The Ghost Walks
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amThe Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Spring 2018 3
3:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #235
11:00 pmExpedition New England:Backyard garden
Wednesday • August 15th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
1:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
3:00 amBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
4:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
6:00 amBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
7:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
9:00 amBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
10:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
12:00 pmBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
1:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
3:04 pmBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
4:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
6:04 pmBristol Board of Education Meeting 7-11-18
7:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
8:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
8:55 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
9:51 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
10:46 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
Thursday • August 16th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amNew Britain Board of Education Meeting - 8/13/18
Friday • August 17th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBerlin Board of Education Meeting - 8/13/18
Sunday • August 19th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
9:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 6/18/18
9:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 6/11/18
Wednesday • August 15th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
3:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
6:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
9:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
12:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
3:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
6:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
9:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
Thursday • August 16th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
3:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
6:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
9:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
12:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
3:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
6:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
9:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
Friday • August 17th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
3:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
6:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
9:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
12:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
3:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
6:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
9:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
Saturday • August 18th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 7/24/18
3:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 7/10/18
4:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
6:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
9:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
12:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
3:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 7/24/18
6:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 7/10/18
7:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
9:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
Sunday • August 19th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
6:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18
9:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 7/24/18
12:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 7/10/18
1:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 12
3:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 8/8/18
6:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 7/16/18
9:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 7/10/18