TV Schedule

Public
Education
Government
Saturday • May 26th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:03 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 7
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 1
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
6:00 amFit For Duty:AB Attack
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #7
7:00 amGospel Lee - Lesson
7:30 amWeathering the Weather with Ed: Air Masses
8:00 amAll Aboard! Colorado Steam Mecca
8:30 amTrain Time - Episode 8
9:00 amAll Sports with Joe and George - Episode 11
10:00 amThe Traveling Epicurean - Fresh Shrimp and Chive Spring Rolls
10:14 amThe Traveling Epicurean - Pasta Fagioli
10:30 amThe Nonprofit World "Leadership Greater Hartford"
11:30 amStudio 411 - George Castle
12:30 pmRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
1:00 pmRacing Action Today Classics - Limerock Vintage Fest pt. 1
1:30 pmRecon- Life and Limb
2:00 pmVeterans Corner - PTSD Part 2 with Dr. Jeanne Folks
2:30 pmExpedition New England: Reptile Rescue Pt.2
3:00 pmAnimal 411- Animal Cruelty
3:30 pmKidz Korner - Richard P. Jackson Psychic Spiritualist
4:00 pmThe Cathy Gibson Show - Dominic's Bath
4:30 pmFarmington Valley Symphony Orchestra - Bohemian Brotherhood
6:00 pmPolka Joe Presents: Concertina All Stars
7:00 pmOld Tyme Fiddlers - Fall 2016 pt. 2
7:30 pmAt the Dance With Tom & Deb - Phocus 1 of 4
8:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
9:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #242
9:31 pmLong John Silver: Return to Treasure Island
11:14 pmPorch Time With Bill Benson - Adelaide Punkin Datzuk
11:44 pmThe Evening Show "The Acoustic Dude: In the Woods"
Sunday • May 27th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:38 amShoreline Music Monthly - Episode 10
1:08 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
2:05 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
3:01 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
6:00 amFit For Duty: Cardio Kick
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #8
7:00 amLa Hora de Fe - Spring 02
7:30 amA Chat With Glendora - Spring 18 pt 12
8:00 amHealer In the House - Spring 18 12
8:30 amKnow Thyself - Secret Book Of James Part 02
9:30 amThe Sea of Glass - The Sin Offering - Leviticus Ch. 4:1-12
10:33 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
11:00 amThe Stoler Report - Healthcare Leaders
11:30 amThe Real Estate Show "Up/Down/Edge"
12:00 pmReal Possibilities with AARP - Advocacy
12:30 pmBBB's Smart Consumer - Department Of Labor
1:00 pmWhat's Your Story? - Lisa's Story Part02
1:30 pmLion Around Connecticut - #245
2:00 pmJourneys with Jeff - Dan Blanchard Pt2
2:30 pmThe Medium - Episode 01
3:00 pmTraveling Real Time - Train Wakayama to Osaka, Japan pt. 2
4:00 pmPeace Missionary Ministries "Kenneth Drake Kids Day"
5:00 pmNew Life International Ministries "Faith - Minister Janaya Boddie"
6:00 pmTrue Vine Victory Hour "The Great Doctor Jesus"
7:00 pmAll Sports with Joe and George - Episode 11
8:00 pmThe LINK - Focus Center for Autism - Fresh Start School
8:30 pmThe Sacred Journey - Soulmates: A Reunion
9:00 pmHouse of Virtuous Women - Gods Perfect Will For Pregnant Women Part 1
9:30 pmFocus On Autism - Family
10:00 pmThe Nonprofit World "Leadership Greater Hartford"
11:00 pmFarmington Valley Symphony Orchestra - American Salute!
Monday • May 28th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amCentral Authors
12:30 amEye 2 Eye with Linda Cavanaugh - CT United Way Programs and Economy
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 8
1:30 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 7
2:30 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
6:00 amFit For Duty: Pilates 3 - Hips/Upper Legs
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #9
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 24
7:30 amLion Around Connecticut - #231
8:00 amRacing Action Today - Corvette Center 2018
8:30 amEye 2 Eye with Linda Cavanaugh - Institute of Innovation Practices
9:00 amThe Stoler Report - Foreign Investors Invade NY
9:30 amReal Possibilities with AARP - Advocacy
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amTraveling Real Time - Train Wakayama to Osaka, Japan pt. 2
12:00 pmAll Aboard!: Steel Rails - Private Varnish
12:30 pmTrain Time - Episode 9
1:00 pmAll Sports with Joe and George - Episode 11
2:00 pmKitchen Art with Nick Augustino: #1
2:30 pmThe Traveling Epicurean - Baklava
3:00 pmThe Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Spring 2018 2
4:00 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
4:30 pmThis Is America and the World - U.S. Ambassadors Roundtable pt. 2
5:00 pmA Chat With Glendora - Spring 18 pt 12
5:30 pmGospel Lee - Stats
6:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 8
6:30 pm16th Annual United Way Community Builders Reception - 2018
7:30 pmThe Medium - Episode 02
8:00 pmThe Pete Mezzetti Show - Episode 21
8:30 pmCT Valley Views - Tim Herbst ( R ) Candidate for Governor
9:01 pmThe Scarlet Pimpernel, Vol.1
11:00 pmBattleground: The Soldier's Heritage
11:30 pmCentral Arts - CCSU Brass Quintet
Tuesday • May 29th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - Carla Jean Whitley
1:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
2:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
3:00 amClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
6:00 amFit For Duty: MCMAP - Abs
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #10
7:00 amJourney into Fitness - Episode 19
7:30 amTrue Vine Victory Hour "The Great Doctor Jesus"
8:30 amMovies! Escape to Paradise
10:00 amNASA-TV
11:00 amWhat's Your Story? - Lisa's Story Part02
11:30 amVeterans Corner - PTSD Part 2 with Dr. Jeanne Folks
12:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
1:00 pmPorch Time With Bill Benson - Adelaide Punkin Datzuk
1:30 pmCentral Arts - Faculty Recital
2:00 pmPainting Journeys-Covered Bridge, Suamico, WI
3:00 pmArt with George - Plainville Diner pt. 4
3:31 pmThe Art Show - Depth Journey
4:00 pmPeace Missionary Ministries "Kenneth Drake Kids Day"
5:00 pmThe Sea of Glass - The Sin Offering - Leviticus Ch. 4:1-12
6:00 pmKidz Korner - Cathy Gibson Books
6:30 pmWeathering the Weather with Ed: Aviation
7:01 pmEye 2 Eye with Linda Cavanaugh - The Connection: 45 Years Serving CT
7:30 pmReal Possibilities with AARP - Advocacy
8:00 pmThe Real Estate Show "Up/Down/Edge"
8:30 pmBBB's Smart Consumer - Office of the Attorney General
9:00 pmThe Stoler Report - Building New York with Stewie Stone
9:30 pmThe Evening Show "The Acoustic Dude: In the Woods"
10:30 pmThe Struggle Network - Freeze for a Freeze
11:00 pmRecon- Riverine Warriors
11:30 pmCruising with Classic Cars & Hot Rods - S4E6
Wednesday • May 30th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - Dan Hincks
6:00 amFit For Duty: Strength Training
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #11
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 25
7:30 amExpedition New England: Rocks, Dinosaurs, & Tobacco Hornworm
1:00 pmNew Life International Ministries "Faith - Minister Janaya Boddie"
3:00 pmTraveling Real Time - Plane Through Swiss Alps pt. 2
4:00 pmThe LINK - Focus Center for Autism - Fresh Start School
5:00 pmEat Well Be Happy #126
5:30 pmNick's Supper Club - Saltimbocca
5:40 pmNick's Supper Club - Artichoke Mussels
6:00 pmCentral Authors - Kathleen Laundry
11:30 pmBattleground: Famous Generals-Pershing
Thursday • May 31st, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - LaMonte McLemore
6:00 amFit For Duty: Strength Training with Bands
6:30 amTai Chi #13
7:00 amJourney into Fitness - Episode 20
7:30 amNew Life International Ministries "Faith - Minister Janaya Boddie"
8:30 amMovies! Saddle Mountain Roundup
12:00 pmThe Real Estate Show "Up/Down/Edge"
2:00 pmTrue Vine Victory Hour "The Great Doctor Jesus"
3:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #239
5:00 pmKnow Thyself - Secret Book Of James Part 02
9:30 pmThe Struggle Network - Nuclear War Plans
11:30 pmCentral Arts - CCSU Brass Quintet
Friday • June 1st, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amStudio 411 - Robert J. Teitelbaum - Frogs and Snails and Mobster Tales
6:00 amFit For Duty: MCMAP 3-Upper Body Strikes
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #12
7:00 amJourney into Yoga - Episode 26
8:00 amWhite House Chronicle - Living with ME/CFS
8:30 amCentral Authors - MBB Biskupski
9:00 amThe LINK - Focus Center for Autism - Fresh Start School
1:00 pmPainting Journeys- Bayfield, WI
2:00 pmThe Art Show - Lingering Projects pt. 1
2:30 pmArt with George - Dog pt. 3
3:30 pmPeace Missionary Ministries "Kenneth Drake Kids Day"
6:00 pmSomos Latinos VIP - Fall 2
Saturday • June 2nd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
6:00 amFit For Duty: Calisthenics
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #1
7:30 amWeathering the Weather with Ed: Glaciers
8:00 amAll Aboard!: Steel Rails - Private Varnish
8:30 amTrain Time - Episode 9
10:00 amThe Traveling Epicurean - Sausage Stuffed Mushrooms
10:11 amThe Traveling Epicurean - Michigan Sauce at Kathleen's
1:30 pmRecon- Comic Relief
2:30 pmExpedition New England:On the Ground
9:00 pmLion Around Connecticut - #235
Sunday • June 3rd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
6:00 amFit For Duty:Circuit Training in a Pinch
6:30 amTai Chi Lesson #2
1:30 pmLion Around Connecticut - #244
8:00 pmThe LINK - Focus Center for Autism - Fresh Start School
Saturday • May 26th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:03 amAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 amAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
6:00 amAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
9:00 amAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
12:00 pmAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 pmAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
6:00 pmAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
9:00 pmAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
Sunday • May 27th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
6:00 amAvon Board of Education Meeting - 5/15/18
9:22 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
12:00 pmBristol Board of Education Meeting - 5/2/18
3:00 pmNew Britain Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
6:00 pmBerlin Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
9:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
Monday • May 28th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
3:00 amPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
6:00 amPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
9:00 amPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
12:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
3:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
6:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
8:00 pmBerlin High School Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - 2018
10:00 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 5
10:54 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 6
Tuesday • May 29th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
3:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
6:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
9:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
12:00 pmFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
3:00 pmFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
6:00 pmFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
7:30 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 9
8:25 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 2
9:21 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 3
10:16 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 4
11:11 pmClassic Arts 2018 - Episode 1
Sunday • June 3rd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
9:00 amFarmington Board of Education Meeting - 5/21/18
9:00 pmPlainville Board of Education Meeting - 5/14/18
Saturday • May 26th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
4:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
5:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
6:00 amNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 5/9/18
9:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 5/21/18
12:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 5/22/18
3:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
5:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
6:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
7:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
9:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 5/9/18
Sunday • May 27th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amPlainville Town Council Meeting - 5/21/18
6:00 amFarmington Town Council Meeting - 5/22/18
9:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
12:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
1:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
2:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
3:00 pmNew Britain Common Council Meeting - 5/9/18
6:00 pmPlainville Town Council Meeting - 5/21/18
9:00 pmFarmington Town Council Meeting - 5/22/18
Monday • May 28th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
6:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
9:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
12:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
6:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
9:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
Tuesday • May 29th, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
1:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
2:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
3:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
4:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
5:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
6:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
7:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
8:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
9:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
10:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
11:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
12:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
1:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
2:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
3:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
4:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
5:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
6:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
7:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
8:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
9:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
10:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
11:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
Saturday • June 2nd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
12:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
3:00 amBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
4:30 amUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
5:30 amBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
3:00 pmBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
6:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
7:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
8:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03
Sunday • June 3rd, 2018
TimeProgram Title
9:00 amBerlin Town Council Meeting - 5/15/18
12:00 pmBristol City Council Meeting - 5/8/18
1:30 pmUniquely Bristol - Episode 9
2:30 pmBristol Youth Cabinet - Episode 03