Public Channel Schedule


Please click on one of the following buttons to view a channel's 7 day schedule.



Saturday March 28, 2020

5:00 PM - 5:29 PM
Expedition New England - Listening to the Sound
5:30 PM - 5:53 PM
The Audio File - Bill Benson pt. 4
6:00 PM - 6:59 PM
Polka Joe Presents - Box On
7:00 PM - 7:29 PM
At the Dance with Tom and Deb - John Gora pt. 2
7:30 PM - 7:55 PM
The Old Tyme Fiddlers - Fall Episode 3
8:00 PM - 8:55 PM
Classic Arts Showcase
9:00 PM - 9:29 PM
Lion Around CT - Berlin Fair Rodeo
9:30 PM - 11:06 PM
Nutmeg Movie - The Lady Vanishes
11:06 PM - 11:34 PM
Shoreline Music Monthly - Episode 42
11:34 PM - 11:58 PM
Learning Music with Pat - Episode 937

Sunday March 29, 2020

12:00 AM - 12:24 AM
The Crack of Dawn - Cupcake-A-Rama
12:30 AM - 12:54 AM
Colour In Your Life - Plein Air in Oil - John Crump
1:00 AM - 1:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:54 AM
The Sea of Glass - Crossing the Jordan - Joshua ch. 3
7:00 AM - 7:26 AM
La Hora de Fe - 11/23/19
7:30 AM - 7:57 AM
Healer in the House - Summer 19 - 6
8:00 AM - 8:22 AM
Doors to Hope and Healing - Social Worker Appreciation - Samantha and Jennifer Diaz
8:30 AM - 9:22 AM
Eating at the Master's Table - Episode 13
9:30 AM - 9:58 AM
Church of the Bible - Revelation 19:11-16
10:00 AM - 10:25 AM
Central CT NOW - Justin Malley
10:30 AM - 10:59 AM
White House Chronicle - Digitization of Cities
11:00 AM - 11:25 AM
The Stoler Report - Made in NYC The Finest Foods in the World
11:30 AM - 11:54 AM
The Real Estate Show - Realtor's Secrets
12:00 PM - 12:28 PM
Real Possibilities with AARP - Episode 304
12:30 PM - 12:57 PM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - CT Port Authority
1:00 PM - 1:25 PM
What's Your Story? - Ilene Frank pt. 1
1:30 PM - 1:55 PM
The Sacred Journey - Promising Approaches in Parkinsons Disease
2:00 PM - 2:25 PM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - How To Avoid Spiritual Drifting pt. 1
2:30 PM - 2:59 PM
Lion Around CT - Berlin Fair Rodeo
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM
Ask Father Ed - Episode 17
4:00 PM - 4:58 PM
Peace Missionary Ministries - From Promise to Ministry
5:00 PM - 5:53 PM
New Life International Ministries - Revival of the Heart
6:00 PM - 6:56 PM
True Vine Victory Hour - Give Thanks to the Lord
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
All Sports with Joe and George - Episode 47
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Smart Boating - NH Boat Museum Auction
8:30 PM - 8:55 PM
Your Best You - Mark Iwanicki - Chakra Two
9:00 PM - 9:25 PM
House of the Virtuous Woman - I Wont Do That pt. 2
9:30 PM - 9:55 PM
Mindful Conversations - Steve Schappert - CT Real Estate
10:00 PM - 10:53 PM
A Walk in the Garden - Episode 59
11:00 PM - 11:57 PM
Tales of a Milkman

Monday March 30, 2020

12:00 AM - 12:58 AM
Peace Missionary Ministries - From Promise to Ministry
1:00 AM - 1:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:25 AM
The Veterans Corner - K. Brown, A. Spears - E. Dole Foundation pt. 2
6:30 AM - 6:58 AM
Plainville Memories - Sgt. Charles Smedick
7:00 AM - 7:29 AM
Lion Around CT - Berlin Fair Rodeo
7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
The Art of Being Human - Episode 741
8:00 AM - 8:26 AM
Your Best You - Photography with Joe - Chakra Five
8:30 AM - 8:52 AM
Doors to Hope and Healing - Social Worker Appreciation - Samantha and Jennifer Diaz
9:00 AM - 9:29 AM
A Certain Age - Finding Her Voice - Cesare
9:30 AM - 9:58 AM
Real Possibilities with AARP - Episode 304
10:00 AM - 10:28 AM
Ep 43- Science360: Dispatches from the Cutting Edge (1/2 hr)
10:30 AM - 10:54 AM
NASA X - Environmentally Responsible Aviation
11:00 AM - 11:26 AM
This Is America and The World - Life In Estonia
11:30 AM - 11:59 AM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - Dept of Consumer Protection
12:00 PM - 12:27 PM
All Aboard - Episode 18
12:30 PM - 12:58 PM
Train Time - Union Pacific in Tehachapi Pass
1:00 PM - 1:29 PM
Smart Boating - Basic Safety
1:30 PM - 2:25 PM
All Sports with Joe and George - Episode 47
2:30 PM - 2:57 PM
Racing Action Today - Berlin Fair pt. 2
3:00 PM - 3:24 PM
Journeys with Jeff - S. Tilson, J. Klayman - Bristlecone Music pt. 2
3:30 PM - 3:55 PM
The Traveling Epicurean - Torta de Pollo with Chef Mark
4:00 PM - 4:59 PM
Buscando de Dios - Episode 3
5:00 PM - 5:29 PM
Church of the Bible - Revelation 19:11-16
5:30 PM - 5:53 PM
What's Your Story? - Jesus Top Ten
6:00 PM - 6:56 PM
True Vine Victory Hour - You Need The Word of God
7:00 PM - 7:55 PM
Ask Father Ed - Episode 17
8:00 PM - 8:24 PM
Building NY
8:30 PM - 8:59 PM
CT Valley Views - Serve America Movement - CT's Election System
9:00 PM - 10:52 PM
Nutmeg Movie - Dear Mr. Wonderful
11:00 PM - 11:29 PM
White House Chronicle - Privacy in the Era of Megadata
11:30 PM - 11:59 PM
The Struggle - Climate Corruption

Tuesday March 31, 2020

12:00 AM - 12:25 AM
Mindful Conversations - Audrey Carlson - Happiness Club Ambassador pt. 1
12:30 AM - 12:56 AM
Recon - Riverine Warriors
1:00 AM - 1:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:23 AM
House of the Virtuous Woman - Loneliness
6:30 AM - 7:23 AM
Eating at the Master's Table - The Tabernacle
7:30 AM - 8:26 AM
True Vine Victory Hour - Psalms 34
8:30 AM - 9:35 AM
Nutmeg Movie - Dreaming Out Loud
10:00 AM - 10:25 AM
Building NY
10:30 AM - 10:58 AM
Plainville Memories - Mark Devoe
11:00 AM - 11:24 AM
What's Your Story? - Dr. Love
11:30 AM - 11:55 AM
The Veterans Corner - CT Heroes on Wheels
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Classic Arts Showcase
1:00 PM - 1:24 PM
Your Best You - Cooking with Joan K. - Chakra Three
1:30 PM - 1:58 PM
Healer in the House - Summer 19 - 4
2:00 PM - 2:47 PM
A Walk in the Garden - Episode 4
3:00 PM - 3:26 PM
Doors to Hope and Healing - Mareniod Caratinni - Family Centered Services CT
3:30 PM - 3:59 PM
A Certain Age - The Book in You - Weber
4:00 PM - 4:56 PM
Peace Missionary Ministries - Is There Any Weak Among Us? - 2 Timothy 3:7
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM
Sea of Glass - Consecration of the Priests - Exodus 29:1-21
6:00 PM - 6:56 PM
Up Close and Personal with Cortlandt Hull
7:00 PM - 7:23 PM
The Sacred Journey - Seed - Untold Story - Dialogue, Discussion, Action pt. 2
7:30 PM - 7:58 PM
Real Possibilities with AARP - Episode 304
8:00 PM - 8:24 PM
The Real Estate Show - Changes
8:30 PM - 8:55 PM
The Crack of Dawn - Light Up That House pt. 2
9:00 PM - 9:28 PM
Central Authors - Christopher Doucot
9:30 PM - 9:55 PM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - How To Avoid Spiritual Drifting pt. 1
10:00 PM - 10:29 PM
The Struggle - Climate Corruption
10:30 PM - 10:55 PM
The Stoler Report - Transit Oriented Developments
11:00 PM - 11:25 PM
Central CT NOW - Coronavirus Information - Kurt Barwis and Dr. Andrew Lim
11:30 PM - 11:58 PM
Racing Action Today Classic - Berlin Fair Tractor Museum pt. 1

Thursday April 02, 2020

6:00 AM - 6:29 AM
Tai Chi Lesson - Episode 9

Saturday April 04, 2020

7:30 AM - 7:58 AM
Church of the Bible - Matthew 24-25