Public Channel Schedule


Please click on one of the following buttons to view a channel's 7 day schedule.



Tuesday February 19, 2019

9:00 PM - 9:27 PM
Doors to Hope and Healing - Trafficking
9:30 PM - 9:56 PM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - Episode 17
10:00 PM - 10:29 PM
The Struggle - After the Yemen Bus Massacre
10:30 PM - 10:57 PM
Recon - Inner Enemy
11:00 PM - 11:27 PM
Cruisin' with Classic Cars and Hotrods - Inaugural Barrett Jackson Northeast Auto Event
11:30 PM - 11:57 PM
Racing Action Today - Cars and Coffee

Wednesday February 20, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:54 AM
Studio 411 - Mark Yves Regis
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:24 AM
Fit For Duty - Pilates Ball Workout
6:30 AM - 6:59 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 11
7:00 AM - 7:28 AM
Journey Into Yoga - Episode 7
7:30 AM - 7:56 AM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - Episode 17
8:00 AM - 8:56 AM
Programa Libres en Cristo - Joel Rivera
9:00 AM - 9:24 AM
The Sacred Journey - Oceti Sakowin Camp pt. 3
9:30 AM - 9:57 AM
Expedition New England - A Day with Daphne
10:00 AM - 10:56 AM
NASA TV
11:00 AM - 11:59 AM
Polka Joe Presents - Buffalo Touch
12:00 PM - 12:29 PM
At the Dance with Tom and Deb - Agawam Senior Center
12:30 PM - 12:59 PM
Doors to Hope and Healing - True Colors
1:00 PM - 1:53 PM
New Life International Ministries - Attitude of Gratitude
2:00 PM - 2:29 PM
Healer in the House - Fall pt. 6
2:30 PM - 2:54 PM
House of the Virtuous Woman - The King Is Coming Back
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM
Ask Father Ed - Episode 1
4:00 PM - 4:20 PM
The Link - Hand to Hand Direct Care Ministry
4:30 PM - 5:29 PM
The Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Winter 2018 pt. 2
5:30 PM - 5:53 PM
Higher Ground Christian Church - Episode 10
6:00 PM - 6:28 PM
Central Authors - Kenneth S. Thomas
6:30 PM - 6:35 PM
Political Statement 2019 - Special Election 5th District State Senate
7:00 PM - 7:25 PM
The Veterans' Corner - American Legion Riders pt. 1
7:30 PM - 7:54 PM
Behind the Show - Larry Mongillo
8:00 PM - 8:27 PM
What's Your Story? - I Am a Witch pt. 2
8:30 PM - 8:54 PM
Porch Time with Bill Benson - - Daphne Lee Martin
9:00 PM - 9:57 PM
Studio 411 - Rich Appel: That Thing with Rich Appel
10:00 PM - 10:27 PM
Focus: Life on the Spectrum - Walk in My shoes
10:30 PM - 10:54 PM
Focus: Life on the Spectrum - Stand By Me
11:00 PM - 11:24 PM
Central CT NOW - Bristol Update
11:30 PM - 11:56 PM
This Is America and The World - Global Education

Thursday February 21, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:54 AM
Studio 411 - Mark Allen Baker: CT Spies of Rev. War
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:23 AM
Fit For Duty - Best of Cardio & Strength
6:30 AM - 6:58 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 12
7:00 AM - 7:28 AM
Journey Into Fitness - Episode 18
7:30 AM - 8:23 AM
New Life International Ministries - Attitude of Gratitude
8:30 AM - 9:35 AM
Nutmeg Movie - Heading For Heaven
10:00 AM - 10:56 AM
NASA TV
11:00 AM - 11:59 AM
The Hour with Jim Pellegrino - Winter 2018 pt. 2
12:00 PM - 12:25 PM
The Real Estate Show - Episode 279
12:30 PM - 12:54 PM
Behind the Show - Larry Mongillo
1:00 PM - 1:27 PM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - WCNX Radio
1:30 PM - 1:58 PM
CT Valley Views - John Rowland - Director of Prison Fellowship
2:00 PM - 2:51 PM
True Vine Victory Hour - Faith Comes by Hearing
3:00 PM - 3:29 PM
Lion Around CT - Northeast Pin Swap pt. 1
3:30 PM - 3:59 PM
Real Possibilities with AARP - Livable Communities - Great Neighborhoods for All Ages
4:00 PM - 4:25 PM
The Non Profit World - LVCC
4:30 PM - 4:57 PM
The Non Profit World - Main Street Community Foundation
5:00 PM - 5:55 PM
Know Thyself - Gnostic Gospels of Phillip
6:00 PM - 6:53 PM
The Sea of Glass - Silver Cup in a Sack - Genesis Ch. 44
7:00 PM - 8:25 PM
The Saga of the Four Chaplains - 2019
8:30 PM - 8:35 PM
Political Statement 2019 - Special Election 5th District State Senate
9:00 PM - 9:24 PM
Journeys with Jeff - Magic with Charlie Hayden pt. 2
9:30 PM - 9:57 PM
The Teles Scope View - Episode 25
10:00 PM - 10:27 PM
Shoreline Music Monthly - Episode 42
10:30 PM - 10:59 PM
The Struggle - Hartford Remembers Maria
11:00 PM - 11:27 PM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - Joe Courtney
11:30 PM - 11:59 PM
Central Arts - Jazz Guitar 2018

Friday February 22, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:54 AM
Studio 411 - Philip A Goduti, Jr.
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:27 AM
Fit For Duty - Cardio and Strength pt. 2
6:30 AM - 6:59 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 13
7:00 AM - 7:28 AM
Journey Into Yoga - Episode 8
7:30 AM - 7:53 AM
House of the Virtuous Woman - Fear
8:00 AM - 8:24 AM
Higher Ground Christian Church - Episode 13
8:30 AM - 8:59 AM
White House Chronicle - Vulnerability of Consumers
9:00 AM - 9:20 AM
The Link - Hand to Hand Direct Care Ministry
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM
Central CT NOW - Nick Augustino
10:00 AM - 10:05 AM
Political Statement 2019 - Special Election 5th District State Senate
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM
NASA TV
11:00 AM - 11:26 AM
Health Matters - Diabetes Awareness
11:30 AM - 11:57 AM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - Courtney
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Housing Supports in CT - All CAC Meeting January 2019
2:00 PM - 2:24 PM
The Crack of Dawn - Painting 101
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Art with George - Plainville Library pt. 4
3:00 PM - 3:27 PM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - Episode 17
3:30 PM - 4:24 PM
Peace Missionary Ministries - Episode 244
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM
Programa Libres en Cristo - Predica Janet Flores pt. 2
5:30 PM - 5:57 PM
La Hora de Fe - 1-12-19
6:00 PM - 6:59 PM
Somos Latinos - Fall pt. 5
7:00 PM - 7:54 PM
All Sports with Joe and George - Episode 29
8:00 PM - 8:25 PM
Racing Action Today - Vintage Historic Fest pt. 1
8:30 PM - 8:56 PM
Racing Action Today - Klingberg Woodie 2018
9:00 PM - 9:56 PM
Know Thyself - Gnostic Gospels of Phillip continued
10:00 PM - 10:28 PM
CT Valley Views - John Rowland - Director of Prison Fellowship
10:30 PM - 10:59 PM
The Sacred Journey - Rattles Ancient Tools for Modern Times
11:00 PM - 11:27 PM
Focus: Life on the Spectrum - Walk in My shoes
11:30 PM - 11:57 PM
The Teles Scope View - Episode 25

Saturday February 23, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:55 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:25 AM
Fit For Duty - Resistance Band Strength Training
6:30 AM - 6:57 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 1
7:00 AM - 7:29 AM
Gospel Lee - Episode 1
7:30 AM - 7:59 AM
A Chat with Glendora - Spring 2019 pt. 2
8:00 AM - 8:27 AM
All Aboard - Episode 16
8:30 AM - 8:58 AM
Train Time - Episode 10
9:00 AM - 9:54 AM
All Sports with Joe and George - Episode 29
10:00 AM - 10:14 AM
The Traveling Epicurean - Manicotti
10:14 AM - 10:24 AM
The Traveling Epicurean - Asian Shrimp Noodle Salad
10:30 AM - 10:55 AM
The Non Profit World - LVCC
11:00 AM - 11:27 AM
The Non Profit World - Main Street Community Foundation
11:30 AM - 12:27 PM
Studio 411 - Rich Appel: That Thing with Rich Appel
12:30 PM - 12:55 PM
Racing Action Today - Vintage Historic Fest pt. 1
1:00 PM - 1:26 PM
Racing Action Today - Klingberg Woodie 2018
1:30 PM - 1:54 PM
Recon - Stolen Valor
2:00 PM - 2:25 PM
The Veterans' Corner - American Legion Riders pt. 1
2:30 PM - 2:56 PM
Battleground - Combat Bulletin
3:00 PM - 3:27 PM
Doors to Hope and Healing - Trafficking
3:30 PM - 3:56 PM
Health Matters - Diabetes Awareness
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
Housing Supports in CT - All CAC Meeting January 2019
6:00 PM - 6:59 PM
Polka Joe Presents - John Gora IPA Tribute pt. 1
7:00 PM - 7:29 PM
At the Dance with Tom and Deb - John Stevens pt. 3
7:30 PM - 7:59 PM
At the Dance with Tom and Deb - Dennis Polisky
8:00 PM - 8:55 PM
Classic Arts Showcase
9:00 PM - 9:29 PM
Lion Around CT - Episode 277
9:30 PM - 10:53 PM
Nutmeg Movie - DOA
11:00 PM - 11:24 PM
Porch Time with Bill Benson - Brian Dolzani
11:30 PM - 11:54 PM
Behind the Show - Larry Mongillo

Sunday February 24, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:24 AM
The Crack of Dawn - Painting 101
12:30 AM - 12:59 AM
Shoreline Music Monthly - E41
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:25 AM
Fit For Duty - Basic Cardio
6:30 AM - 6:58 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 2
7:00 AM - 7:27 AM
La Hora de Fe - 1-12-19
7:30 AM - 7:59 AM
A Chat with Glendora - Spring 2019 pt. 2
8:00 AM - 8:29 AM
Healer in the House - Spring 2019 pt. 9
8:30 AM - 9:26 AM
Know Thyself - Gnostic Gospels of Phillip continued
9:30 AM - 10:23 AM
The Sea of Glass - Silver Cup in a Sack - Genesis Ch. 44
10:30 AM - 10:57 AM
Focus: Life on the Spectrum - Walk in My shoes
11:00 AM - 11:24 AM
Central CT NOW - Bristol Update
11:30 AM - 11:54 AM
The Real Estate Show - Episode 279
12:00 PM - 12:29 PM
Real Possibilities with AARP - Livable Communities - Great Neighborhoods for All Ages
12:30 PM - 12:58 PM
The Pete Mezzetti Show - Ronald McDonald House
1:00 PM - 1:28 PM
What's Your Story? - David Graham pt. 2
1:30 PM - 1:51 PM
Higher Ground Christian Church - Episode 12
2:00 PM - 2:26 PM
Do You Want to Be Made Well? - Episode 18
2:30 PM - 2:59 PM
Lion Around CT - Episode 275
3:00 PM - 3:55 PM
Ask Father Ed - Episode 1
4:00 PM - 4:54 PM
Peace Missionary Ministries - Episode 244
5:00 PM - 5:53 PM
New Life International Ministries - Attitude of Gratitude
6:00 PM - 6:55 PM
True Vine Victory Hour - Praise the Lord
7:00 PM - 7:54 PM
All Sports with Joe and George - Episode 29
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM
The Link - Hand to Hand Direct Care Ministry
8:30 PM - 8:54 PM
The Sacred Journey - Oceti Sakowin Camp pt. 2
9:00 PM - 9:23 PM
House of the Virtuous Woman - He Left His Fathers Side
9:30 PM - 9:54 PM
Behind the Show - Larry Mongillo
10:00 PM - 10:25 PM
The Non Profit World - LVCC
10:30 PM - 10:57 PM
The Non Profit World - Main Street Community Foundation
11:00 PM - 12:36 AM
Farmington Valley Symphony Orchestra - Life's Journey

Monday February 25, 2019

1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:23 AM
Fit For Duty - Basic Step with Hand Weights
6:30 AM - 6:58 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 3
7:00 AM - 7:27 AM
Journey Into Yoga - Episode 9
10:00 AM - 10:56 AM
NASA TV
12:00 PM - 12:05 PM
Political Statement 2019 - Special Election 5th District State Senate
9:00 PM - 11:15 PM
Nutmeg Movie - Till the Clouds Roll By

Tuesday February 26, 2019

12:00 AM - 12:53 AM
Studio 411 - Switching Gears
1:00 AM - 1:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM - 2:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM - 3:57 AM
Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 AM - 6:25 AM
Fit For Duty - Basic Step Workout
6:30 AM - 6:58 AM
Tai Chi - Episode 4
7:00 AM - 7:28 AM
Journey Into Fitness - Episode 19
8:30 AM - 9:43 AM
Nutmeg Movie - The Town Went Wild
10:00 AM - 10:56 AM
NASA TV
12:00 PM - 12:57 PM
Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 PM - 2:58 PM
Painting Journeys - Agate Bridge, Arizona
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Art with George - Main Street Diner pt. 7
6:00 PM - 6:29 PM
Expedition New England - Up a Creek